Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-275-05-010
Realkey 25842
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MIRANDA CARLOS
Owner Address 432 AMERICAN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7478917
Longitude -84.97260952
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description L10 AMERICAN THREAD
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 454
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AMERICAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 309870
Current 336096
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 316096
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 12000
2022 7350
2021 7350
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MIRANDA CARLOS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-275-05-010
Bill 225467
Exemption Type
Account No. 7089033
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 336096
Assessed Value 134438
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L10 AMERICAN THREAD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2959.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2959.79
Taxes Paid Date 2/13/2026 9:56:35 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 316096
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2304
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 7