Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-275-05-015
Realkey 25847
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARDONA LIONEL TREJO ETAL
Owner Address 1001 KNOX ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7478863
Longitude -84.97141436
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood AMER
Legal Description L15 AMERICAN THREAD
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 418
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AMERICAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 176820
Current 214814
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 194814
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 114549
2022 78002
2021 78002
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CARDONA LIONEL TREJO ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-275-05-015
Bill 206139
Exemption Type
Account No. 7085187
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 214814
Assessed Value 85926
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L15 AMERICAN THREAD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1891.75
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1891.75
Taxes Paid Date 12/22/2025 11:01:08 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 194814
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2018
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1200
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile