Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-275-05-028
Realkey 25858
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CONTRERAS ABIRAM
Owner Address 462 BIRCH STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74886288
Longitude -84.97260232
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood AMER
Legal Description L28 AMER THREAD
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 462
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BIRCH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 166613
Current 201675
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 181675
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 108998
2022 84025
2021 84025
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CONTRERAS ABIRAM
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-275-05-028
Bill 208346
Exemption Type
Account No. 7053085
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 201675
Assessed Value 80670
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L28 AMER THREAD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1776.03
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1776.03
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:31 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 181675
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1192
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 60% COMPLETE FOR 1-1-08 100% 8-6-08
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall