Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-275-05-034
Realkey 25864
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STAFFORD JULIE ANNA
Owner Address 704 FOSTER BLVD #BV
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City LA FAYETTE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30728
Latitude 34.74884873
Longitude -84.97116409
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood AMER
Legal Description L34 AMERICAN THREAD
Total Acres 0.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 422
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BIRCH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 74366
Current 89828
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 69828
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 61929
2022 50112
2021 50112
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient STAFFORD JULIE ANNA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-275-05-034
Bill 235834
Exemption Type
Account No. 7056269
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 89828
Assessed Value 35931
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L34 AMERICAN THREAD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 791.06
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 862.75
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 862.75
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 69828
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1930
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 1060
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0