Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-275-05-035
Realkey 25865
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STAFFORD JULIE ANNA
Owner Address 704 FOSTER BLVD #BV
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City LA FAYETTE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30728
Latitude 34.74873887
Longitude -84.97073307
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description L35 AMER THREAD
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 410
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BIRCH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 80029
Current 48529
Land 40500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 8029
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 27821
2022 23168
2021 23168
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient STAFFORD JULIE ANNA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-275-05-035
Bill 235835
Exemption Type
Account No. 7056268
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 48529
Assessed Value 19412
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L35 AMER THREAD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 427.38
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 466.11
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 466.11
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 8029
Section Value 8029
Total Improvement Value 8029
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 9
Year Built 2007
Effective Year Built 2007
Section Area 257
Total Building Area 257
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information