Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-275-05-038
Realkey 25868
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SOTO MANUEL DE JESUS MEZA
Owner Address 3026 E BROOKHAVEN CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74936138
Longitude -84.97051416
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood AMER
Legal Description L38 AMERICAN THREAD
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1404
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 163432
Current 164205
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 144205
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 111387
2022 84916
2021 84916
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SOTO MANUEL DE JESUS MEZA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-275-05-038
Bill 235505
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106940
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 164205
Assessed Value 65682
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L38 AMERICAN THREAD
Sale Date 4/25/2024
Taxes Due 1888.85
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1888.85
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 2:22:11 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 144205
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1968
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1524
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood