Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-275-05-061
Realkey 25891
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JC4 ENDEAVORS LLC
Owner Address 2515 ANTIOCH RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74789944
Longitude -84.97702087
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description 9 2A AMERICAN THREAD
Total Acres 9.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2006
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 703
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CONWAY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 2113107
Current 1676987
Land 138000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1538987
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1224075
2022 397807
2021 390756
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient JC4 ENDEAVORS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-275-05-061
Bill 219649
Exemption Type
Account No. 7088954
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1676987
Assessed Value 670795
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 9 2A AMERICAN THREAD
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 19290.4
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 19290.4
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 2:30:38 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 125072
Section Value 125072
Total Improvement Value 1538987
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1963
Effective Year Built
Section Area 1776
Total Building Area 1776
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0