Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-276-06-000
Realkey
25919
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
INTERPLAST ENGINEERED FILMS LLC
Owner Address
9 PEACH TREE ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
LIVINGSTON
Owner State
NJ
Owner Zip
07039
Latitude
34.75073959
Longitude
-84.96626449
Legal Description
DEE ST 4 91A
Total Acres
4.91
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1407
Previous
276468
Current
276468
Land
245500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
30968
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
180498
2022
159849
2021
159849
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
INTERPLAST ENGINEERED FILMS LLC
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-276-06-000
Bill
219261
Exemption Type
Account No.
7087940
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
276468
Assessed Value
110588
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
DEE ST 4 91A
Sale Date
Taxes Due
3180.21
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
3180.21
Taxes Paid Date
12/2/2025 4:41:15 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.5
Structure value
22069
Section Value
22069
Total Improvement Value
30968
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height
12
Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
Section Area
1926
Total Building Area
2646
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
2
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.5
Structure value
8899
Section Value
8899
Total Improvement Value
30968
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height
12
Year Built
1990
Effective Year Built
1990
Section Area
720
Total Building Area
2646
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
Accessory Information
This parcel does not have any accessories to display
Sales Information
Grantee
INTERPLAST ENGINEERED FILMS LLC
Grantor
CITY OF DALTON
Sale Price
113800
Sale Date
11/5/2018
Deed Book/Page
6692 778
N
PT-61
PT-61 155-2019-000000
Comments