Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-276-18-000
Realkey 25929
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LANCE ALBERT
Owner Address 1216 S HAMILTON ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75292627
Longitude -84.96588286
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description PT TR 1 CROWN AMERICA PAR 10
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1216
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 184020
Current 184020
Land 103500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 80520
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 89492
2022 63771
2021 63771
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LANCE ALBERT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-276-18-000
Bill 221507
Exemption Type
Account No. 8256
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 184020
Assessed Value 73608
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT TR 1 CROWN AMERICA PAR 10
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2116.78
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2116.78
Taxes Paid Date 2/23/2026 3:49:39 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 80520
Section Value 80520
Total Improvement Value 80520
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1978
Effective Year Built 1978
Section Area 3000
Total Building Area 3000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 1
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information