Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-276-23-000
Realkey 25934
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COMMERCIAL TESTING CO
Owner Address 1215 SOUTH HAMILTON STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75343979
Longitude -84.96474325
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood IND S
Legal Description PT TR 2 CROWN AMER 10
Total Acres 3.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1215
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 852972
Current 852972
Land 160500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 692472
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 506988
2022 428720
2021 428720
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient COMMERCIAL TESTING CO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-276-23-000
Bill 208268
Exemption Type
Account No. 23409
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 852972
Assessed Value 341189
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT TR 2 CROWN AMER 10
Sale Date
Taxes Due 9811.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 9811.74
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 6:34:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 568909
Section Value 568909
Total Improvement Value 692472
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1979
Effective Year Built 1986
Section Area 7048
Total Building Area 10888
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0