Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-278-01-045
Realkey 25980
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ADAMS EDNA & DANIEL
Owner Address 814 PEEEK RD SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74915033
Longitude -84.94713583
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood W ANT
Legal Description 0 18A WEST ANTIOCH
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 145
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FOREST
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 13550
Current 13550
Land 13000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 550
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 9050
2022 9050
2021 29349
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ADAMS EDNA & DANIEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-278-01-045
Bill 200448
Exemption Type
Account No. 19824
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 13550
Assessed Value 5420
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 18A WEST ANTIOCH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 119.32
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 119.32
Taxes Paid Date 2/2/2026 1:26:46 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 250
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 48
Length 6
Width 8
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 300
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 144
Length 12
Width 12
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee ADAMS EDNA & DANIEL
Grantor
Sale Price 22500
Sale Date 7/1/1998
Deed Book/Page 3002 277
Deed Link Click Here