Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-278-09-000
Realkey 26001
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STATEN ENTERPRISES INC
Owner Address PO BOX 87
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.75298352
Longitude -84.94897807
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.27A RIVERBEND RD
Total Acres 0.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2006
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIVERBEND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 141217
Current 154877
Land 13000
Residential Improvement 141877
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 81760
2022 62081
2021 98058
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient STATEN ENTERPRISES INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-278-09-000
Bill 236126
Exemption Type
Account No. 23093
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 154877
Assessed Value 61951
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.27A RIVERBEND RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1781.57
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1781.57
Taxes Paid Date 1/23/2026 4:35:45 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 141877
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1220
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: House on Riverbend Rd.
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile