Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-279-03-001
Realkey 26024
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALDAVA ROSA IRENE CRUZ & MENDEZ VICTOR
Owner Address TREVINO JR
Owner Address 2 1545 RIVERBEND RD
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74697411
Longitude -84.9413418
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L1T8 DALTONS
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1545
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIVERBEND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 156583
Current 173778
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 156278
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 77607
2022 54001
2021 54001
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ALDAVA ROSA IRENE CRUZ & MENDEZ VICTOR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-279-03-001
Bill 200836
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7106297
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 173778
Assessed Value 69511
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L1T8 DALTONS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1294.22
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1294.22
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:33 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 156278
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1152
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet