Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-279-03-002
Realkey 26025
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LADD REX ALLEN
Owner Address 1307 EASTBROOK RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74715193
Longitude -84.94093584
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PT LT 211 DALTONS
Total Acres 0.74
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1307
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name EASTBROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 118583
Current 132191
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 114691
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 69145
2022 49176
2021 43874
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LADD REX ALLEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-279-03-002
Bill 221433
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7077241
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 132191
Assessed Value 52876
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LT 211 DALTONS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 939.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 939.37
Taxes Paid Date 2/13/2026 11:35:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 114691
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1032
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0