Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-279-03-006
Realkey 26028
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name VILLARREAL JESUS RENTERIA
Owner Address 300 CESSNA DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74916887
Longitude -84.94076433
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L175T177&188 DALTONS
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1304
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COOGLER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 118469
Current 134517
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 117017
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 57004
2022 44168
2021 44168
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient VILLARREAL JESUS RENTERIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-279-03-006
Bill 239106
Exemption Type
Account No. 7063267
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 134517
Assessed Value 53807
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L175T177&188 DALTONS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1184.63
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1184.63
Taxes Paid Date 2/2/2026 2:07:08 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 117017
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 881
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0