Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-279-04-001
Realkey 26053
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOLLAND TRUMAN
Owner Address 140 BUNKERHILL DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7470832
Longitude -84.93985395
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood JHS
Legal Description PT LTS 27 28 J H SMITH ETAL
Total Acres 1.26
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1315
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name EASTBROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 132196
Current 148137
Land 19000
Residential Improvement 129137
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 81858
2022 57471
2021 57471
Exemption Information
Homestead S5
Tax Bill Recipient HOLLAND TRUMAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-279-04-001
Bill 218313
Exemption Type S5
Account No. 19872
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 148137
Assessed Value 59255
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LTS 27 28 J H SMITH ETAL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 129137
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1009
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0