Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-279-04-018
Realkey 26069
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ANTIOCH BAPTIST CHURCH INC
Owner Address 1205 ANTIOCH DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74712746
Longitude -84.9444531
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District County
Neighborhood JHS
Legal Description 2.64A ANTIOCH CHURCH
Total Acres 2.63
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1205
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ANTIOCH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 481663
Current 481663
Land 18410
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 463253
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 566749
2022 566749
2021 566749
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ANTIOCH BAPTIST CHURCH INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-279-04-018
Bill 201468
Exemption Type
Account No. 19888
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 481663
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.64A ANTIOCH CHURCH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As Churches/Sunday School
Used As Churches/Sunday School
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.19
Structure value 109123
Section Value 127278
Total Improvement Value 463253
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1965
Effective Year Built 1970
Section Area 4708
Total Building Area 4708
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 2