Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-279-04-022
Realkey 26073
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name IGLESIA BAUTISTA NUEVA VIDA INC
Owner Address 1499 RIVERBEND RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74936963
Longitude -84.94393487
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District County
Neighborhood JHS
Legal Description 1.25A LL279 12
Total Acres 1.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1499
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIVERBEND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 386186
Current 386186
Land 40688
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 345498
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 791270
2022 791270
2021 791270
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient IGLESIA BAUTISTA NUEVA VIDA INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-279-04-022
Bill 219187
Exemption Type
Account No. 7030003
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 386186
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.25A LL279 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Built As *Church
Used As *Church
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.34
Structure value 266201
Section Value 345498
Total Improvement Value 345498
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1986
Effective Year Built
Section Area 5750
Total Building Area 5750
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display