Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-280-03-002
Realkey 26110
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOLLAND SCOTTY RAY
Owner Address 404 HESTER DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75375319
Longitude -84.9310786
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DE3
Legal Description L3 ROY HESTER
Total Acres 0.29
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 404
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HESTER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 19200
Current 19200
Land 16500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 2700
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 7950
2022 7950
2021 7950
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HOLLAND SCOTTY RAY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-280-03-002
Bill 218311
Exemption Type
Account No. 7105641
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 19200
Assessed Value 7680
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L3 ROY HESTER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 169.09
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 169.09
Taxes Paid Date 2/23/2026 12:17:23 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 2700
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 552
Length 24
Width 23
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee HOLLAND SCOTTY RAY
Grantor BRYSON THOMAS
Sale Price 28000
Sale Date 10/4/2023
Deed Book/Page 7015 197
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason QUIT CLAIM
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2023-002577
Comments
Grantee BRYSON THOMAS