Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-280-32-000
Realkey 26141
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SPEER STUART A
Owner Address P O BOX 901
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RESACA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30735
Latitude 34.75198248
Longitude -84.93245374
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .30 A LL 280 - 12
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 106
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ZELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 11714
Current 9883
Land 8633
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1250
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 4982
2022 4982
2021 4982
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SPEER STUART A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-280-32-000
Bill 235672
Exemption Type
Account No. 7055480
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 9883
Assessed Value 3953
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .30 A LL 280 - 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 87.03
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 87.03
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 8:17:14 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 450
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 120
Length 10
Width 12
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Description CARPORT
Value 800
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
 Sales Information
Grantee SPEER, STUART A
Grantor DAVIS JOHN E
Sale Price 8500
Sale Date 4/3/2008
Deed Book/Page 5199 253
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement