Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-280-43-000
Realkey 26151
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SALADANA PACHECO CAROLINA & ETAL
Owner Address 516 HILL ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75203227
Longitude -84.92823443
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .88A LL280-12
Total Acres 0.88
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 520
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 134147
Current 136513
Land 25323
Residential Improvement 111190
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 53529
2022 44592
2021 44592
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SALADANA PACHECO CAROLINA & ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-280-43-000
Bill 233224
Exemption Type
Account No. 7095407
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 136513
Assessed Value 54605
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .88A LL280-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1202.2
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1202.2
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 3:44:26 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 111190
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1364
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile