Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-280-44-000
Realkey 26152
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LAKEVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC
Owner Address ONE FOUNTAIN PLAZA
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City BUFFALO
Owner State NY
Owner Zip 14203
Latitude 34.75077202
Longitude -84.9315528
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .53A LL 280-12
Total Acres 0.53
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 115
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ZELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 303758
Current 303394
Land 25419
Residential Improvement 277975
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 202659
2022 141153
2021 130288
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CRUZ SANTOS G
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-280-44-000
Bill 209381
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108171
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 303394
Assessed Value 121358
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .53A LL 280-12
Sale Date 1/31/2024
Taxes Due 2671.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2671.82
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 4:54:36 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 277975
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2098
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: BONUS ROOM KEYED PER REAL ESTATE LISTING
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall