Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-281-17-000
Realkey 26171
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ONESOURCE SAMPLE LLC
Owner Address 1812 KIMBERLY PARK DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75227292
Longitude -84.92638392
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description 5.01A HILL RD
Total Acres 5.01
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 519
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1000300
Current 967810
Land 350500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 617310
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 752425
2022 505025
2021 505025
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ONESOURCE SAMPLE LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-281-17-000
Bill 227544
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097331
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 967810
Assessed Value 387124
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 5.01A HILL RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8522.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 8522.93
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 3:03:47 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 617310
Section Value 617310
Total Improvement Value 617310
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1968
Effective Year Built 1980
Section Area 25000
Total Building Area 25000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0