Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-281-19-000
Realkey 26173
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STW REAL ESTATE LLC
Owner Address 216 TEXTILE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75016667
Longitude -84.92437133
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 6.47A WM L SHELTON
Total Acres 6.47
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 216
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TEXTILE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 226716
Current 248333
Land 237793
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 10540
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 93566
2022 219371
2021 219371
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient STW REAL ESTATE LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-281-19-000
Bill 236480
Exemption Type
Account No. 7077716
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 248333
Assessed Value 99333
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 6.47A WM L SHELTON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2186.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2186.91
Taxes Paid Date 1/27/2026 12:41:25 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description CARPORT
Value 540
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 180
Length 12
Width 15
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description POLE SHED
Value 800
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 460
Length 10
Width 46
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description CARPORT
Value 2200
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary