Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-281-35-000
Realkey 26189
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LANCE ANGELEA FAIR
Owner Address 525 FOSTER ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75034971
Longitude -84.92709499
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.47A (D-796 TR1)
Total Acres 0.47
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 531
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 132434
Current 151678
Land 22541
Residential Improvement 129137
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 67264
2022 45851
2021 45851
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LANCE ANGELEA FAIR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-281-35-000
Bill 221518
Exemption Type
Account No. 7084458
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 151678
Assessed Value 60671
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.47A (D-796 TR1)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1335.73
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1335.73
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 12:09:54 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 129137
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1968
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 936
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0