Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-282-06-036
Realkey 26255
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JIMENEZ CARLOS & FRANCISCO
Owner Address 3408 GREEN SIMS RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75228715
Longitude -84.91570571
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WYNN
Legal Description L16&17 PIONEER HTS
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3408
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GREEN SIMS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 209325
Current 211294
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 193794
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 151616
2022 117208
2021 117208
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient JIMENEZ CARLOS & FRANCISCO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-282-06-036
Bill 219907
Exemption Type
Account No. 7064237
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 211294
Assessed Value 84518
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L16&17 PIONEER HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1860.76
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1860.76
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:34 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 193794
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1974
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1670
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet