Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-282-06-042
Realkey 26261
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TORRES MARIA ESTELA
Owner Address 1027 WINNWOOD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75192158
Longitude -84.91671666
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WYNN
Legal Description L38 PIONEER HGTS
Total Acres 0.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1027
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WINNWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 269505
Current 264669
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 247169
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 187370
2022 151477
2021 33500
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient TORRES MARIA ESTELA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-282-06-042
Bill 237951
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7106944
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 264669
Assessed Value 105868
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L38 PIONEER HGTS
Sale Date 4/24/2024
Taxes Due 2149.22
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2149.22
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 4:52:26 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 247169
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1979
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2166
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet