Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-282-06-059
Realkey 26278
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COBB JEAN
Owner Address 2019 KATE ANN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74876932
Longitude -84.91672055
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WYNN
Legal Description LT 8 PIONEER HEIGHTS 3
Total Acres 0.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2019
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KATE ANN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 218101
Current 228799
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 211299
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 173681
2022 134246
2021 134246
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient COBB JEAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-282-06-059
Bill 207811
Exemption Type
Account No. 7070337
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 228799
Assessed Value 91520
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 8 PIONEER HEIGHTS 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2014.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2014.91
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:34 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 211299
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2014
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1393
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3