Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-283-01-007
Realkey 26300
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SILVERS JEAN V
Owner Address 2690 HWY 225 S
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATSWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30705
Latitude 34.74996702
Longitude -84.90893389
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L4 SHADY PINES NO 2
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 134
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1107
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PUTNAM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 89649
Current 105481
Land 7875
Residential Improvement 97606
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 55188
2022 38729
2021 38729
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SILVERS JEAN V
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-283-01-007
Bill 234634
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7030458
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 105481
Assessed Value 42192
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L4 SHADY PINES NO 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 697.11
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 760.28
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 760.28
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 97606
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 640
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0