Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-283-01-013
Realkey 26306
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BRYANT JOE S & PAMELA S
Owner Address 1117 PUTNAM DR SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74943323
Longitude -84.90837471
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L10 SHADY PINES &MH
Total Acres 0.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 134
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1117
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PUTNAM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 10984
Current 10984
Land 7875
Residential Improvement 3109
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 10984
2022 11068
2021 11068
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BRYANT JOE S & PAMELA S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-283-01-013
Bill 205105
Exemption Type
Account No. 7027895
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 10984
Assessed Value 4394
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L10 SHADY PINES &MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 96.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 96.74
Taxes Paid Date 12/3/2025 2:21:10 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 3109
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 1978 12x55 Capella II
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0