Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-283-32-004
Realkey 26346
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RENTOCITY LLC
Owner Address 300 COLONIAL CENTER PARKWAY
Owner Address 2 SUITE 100N
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROSWELL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30076
Latitude 34.75107736
Longitude -84.9014469
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L12 HENRIETTA
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 134
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3620
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name TIMOTHY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 51744
Current 51744
Land 4444
Residential Improvement 47300
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 51744
2022 42596
2021 42596
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RENTOCITY LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-283-32-004
Bill 231484
Exemption Type
Account No. 7105845
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 51744
Assessed Value 20698
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L12 HENRIETTA
Sale Date
Taxes Due 455.68
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 455.68
Taxes Paid Date 12/10/2025 5:01:35 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 47300
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1976
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 861
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0