Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-283-32-010
Realkey 26351
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NAVARRO HECTOR M & CHRISTOPHER E
Owner Address 3347 HEADRICK CIRCLE SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75028352
Longitude -84.90218722
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PTLT 19 LTS 20 & 21 HENRIETTA
Total Acres 0.42
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 134
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2014
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3347
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name HEADRICK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 146272
Current 164946
Land 15750
Residential Improvement 149196
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 95524
2022 58545
2021 58879
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient NAVARRO HECTOR M & CHRISTOPHER E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-283-32-010
Bill 226640
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7098061
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 164946
Assessed Value 65978
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTLT 19 LTS 20 & 21 HENRIETTA
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1211.75
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1211.75
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:34 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 149196
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1976
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1008
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile