Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-283-33-000
Realkey 26359
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARCHMAN JAMES & BETTY
Owner Address 3302 HEADRICK CIR SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75097757
Longitude -84.90580507
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.42A LL283 12
Total Acres 2.42
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3306
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name HEADRICK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 33395
Current 46723
Land 43723
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 3000
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 22453
2022 22088
2021 22088
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MARCHMAN JAMES & BETTY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-283-33-000
Bill 223573
Exemption Type
Account No. 20094
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 46723
Assessed Value 18689
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.42A LL283 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 411.46
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 411.46
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 2:56:34 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 500
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description STORAGE
Value 2500
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display