Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-283-36-000
Realkey 26362
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GRIFFIN ELOISE
Owner Address 3720 WOODLAND DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74830515
Longitude -84.90229608
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.93A LL 283-12
Total Acres 2.93
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 134
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3720
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name WOODLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 189920
Current 204646
Land 35927
Residential Improvement 168719
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 120001
2022 91250
2021 91250
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient GRIFFIN ELOISE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-283-36-000
Bill 215398
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 20097
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 204646
Assessed Value 81858
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.93A LL 283-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 168719
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1978
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1464
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0