Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-283-42-000
Realkey 26367
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GRIFFIN JEFFERY LEOTIS
Owner Address 3720 N WODLAND DR SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74808962
Longitude -84.9010941
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .37A LL283 12
Total Acres 0.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 134
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3343
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name HEADRICK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 52804
Current 56227
Land 5981
Residential Improvement 50246
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 35702
2022 48907
2021 48907
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GRIFFIN JEFFERY LEOTIS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-283-42-000
Bill 215404
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7041781
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 56227
Assessed Value 22490
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .37A LL283 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 302.7
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 315
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 315
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 50246
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1983
Observed Condition Poor
Heated Area 1623
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3