Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-283-44-000
Realkey 26369
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MATTHEWS ANNIE GRACE
Owner Address 339 MCGAUGHEY CHAPEL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.748569
Longitude -84.90578519
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PTR A T H & ANNIE MATHEWS
Total Acres 1.01
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 134
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3431
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name HEADRICK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 14258
Current 20288
Land 19784
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 504
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 9306
2022 9505
2021 9505
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MATTHEWS ANNIE GRACE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-283-44-000
Bill 224213
Exemption Type
Account No. 20103
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 20288
Assessed Value 8116
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTR A T H & ANNIE MATHEWS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 178.69
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 178.69
Taxes Paid Date 12/1/2025 9:48:10 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description CARPORT
Value 504
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee MATTHEWS ANNIE GRACE
Grantor
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 12/1/1989
Deed Book/Page 2105 268
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason
State N
PT-61
Comments