Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-012-11-000
Realkey 2639
GIS Map Map
Owner Name REED ROBERT
Owner Address 5593 RED CLAY ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.98505115
Longitude -84.94533184
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0 97A LL12 11
Total Acres 0.97
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 068
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RED CLAY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 21586
Current 29026
Land 19172
Residential Improvement 9854
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 10896
2022 8397
2021 8397
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient REED ROBERT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-012-11-000
Bill 231377
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104714
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 29026
Assessed Value 11611
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 97A LL12 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 255.63
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 255.63
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 10:45:55 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 9854
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1920
Observed Condition Poor
Heated Area 648
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: HOUSE LISTED AS $1 FOR TRACKING PURPOSES. NO VALUE
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet