Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-289-10-000
Realkey 26492
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LANCE ANGELEA FAIR
Owner Address 525 FOSTER ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7428597
Longitude -84.91193865
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.09A LL 289-12 (C-1386 TR.1B)
Total Acres 2.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 145
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TUXEDO
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 251728
Current 295344
Land 38504
Residential Improvement 256840
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 150377
2022 111571
2021 111571
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LANCE ANGELEA FAIR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-289-10-000
Bill 221519
Exemption Type
Account No. 7084458
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 295344
Assessed Value 118138
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.09A LL 289-12 (C-1386 TR.1B)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2600.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2600.92
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 12:09:54 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 128420
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 988
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0