Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-289-44-000
Realkey 26523
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOPEZ MARIA DEL CARMEN
Owner Address 1025 BEN HILL ROAD SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74502326
Longitude -84.91014916
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0 27A BROCK RD
Total Acres 0.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1025
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name BEN HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 103610
Current 121616
Land 6605
Residential Improvement 115011
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 70470
2022 49484
2021 49484
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LOPEZ MARIA DEL CARMEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-289-44-000
Bill 222770
Exemption Type
Account No. 7078054
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 121616
Assessed Value 48646
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 27A BROCK RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1070.99
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1070.99
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:35 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 115011
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1967
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 784
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0