Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-289-66-000
Realkey 26542
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GUILLEN OSCAR & OSCAR R
Owner Address 3668 EDWARDS CIRCLE SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74088684
Longitude -84.91596645
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.65A LL289-12 (C-1632) (T-234)
Total Acres 1.65
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3668
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name EDWARDS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 62089
Current 72914
Land 31181
Residential Improvement 41733
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 54430
2022 13614
2021 13614
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GUILLEN OSCAR & OSCAR R
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-289-66-000
Bill 215688
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7102756
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 72914
Assessed Value 29165
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.65A LL289-12 (C-1632) (T-234)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 426.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 426.18
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:35 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 41733
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 0
Observed Condition
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: T-234 MH BOOK 6935 PAGE 578 #H812149GLR
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0