Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-291-03-000
Realkey 26567
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ARCEO MARIA MATILDE & GUDINO MARIA PEREZ
Owner Address 150 STONEWALL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74121604
Longitude -84.93549753
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .42A LL 291-12
Total Acres 0.42
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 150
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STONEWALL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 205121
Current 205161
Land 20143
Residential Improvement 185018
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 146469
2022 98230
2021 98230
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ARCEO MARIA MATILDE & GUDINO MARIA PEREZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-291-03-000
Bill 201538
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7092309
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 205161
Assessed Value 82064
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .42A LL 291-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1625.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1625.02
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:44 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 185018
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1912
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet