Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-291-20-000
Realkey 26583
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SOSEBEE GLENDA SUE CEARLEY & CEARLEY
Owner Address ROBERT ALAN
Owner Address 2 3951 SOUTH DIXIE ROAD SE
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74019055
Longitude -84.92833238
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TR 8 BUD HOLLAND EST ETAL
Total Acres 55.01
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name EASTBROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 653329
Current 717643
Land 707405
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 10238
Conservation Use Value 56952
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 243136
2022 199198
2021 199198
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2017
Tax Bill Recipient SOSEBEE GLENDA SUE CEARLEY & CEARLEY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-291-20-000
Bill 235469
Exemption Type
Account No. 7085844
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 717643
Assessed Value 287057
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR 8 BUD HOLLAND EST ETAL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 591.7
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 591.7
Taxes Paid Date 12/17/2025 1:42:22 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description BARN - RESIDENTIAL
Value 10238
Year Built 1998
Calculated Area 4095
Length 63
Width 65
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee SOSEBEE GLENDA SUE CEARLEY & CEARLEY
Grantor CEARLEY A G
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 2/20/2018
Deed Book/Page 6638 627
Deed Link Click Here
Class Conservation Use
Strata Large Tract