Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-012-35-000
Realkey 2661
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name REED ROBERT
Owner Address 5593 RED CLAY ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.98468405
Longitude -84.94556553
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .20A LL 12 11
Total Acres 0.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 068
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 5593
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RED CLAY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 8386
Current 9807
Land 4807
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 5000
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 7195
2022 7153
2021 7153
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient REED ROBERT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-012-35-000
Bill 231378
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104714
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 9807
Assessed Value 3923
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .20A LL 12 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 86.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 86.37
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 10:45:55 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 5000
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 1254
Length 33
Width 38
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee REED ROBERT
Grantor BROWN ROBERT BRUCE
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 4/25/2023
Deed Book/Page 6992 37
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Reason QUIT CLAIM
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2023-001008
Comments DEED ALSO INCLUDES 11-012-11-000