Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-292-36-000
Realkey 26702
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MOLINA MARIA C
Owner Address 146 VERA WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74185334
Longitude -84.93619285
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .50A OFF RIVERBEND RD
Total Acres 0.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 146
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VERA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 137967
Current 150462
Land 14388
Residential Improvement 136074
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 80401
2022 58443
2021 58443
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MOLINA MARIA C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-292-36-000
Bill 225616
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7070816
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 150462
Assessed Value 60185
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .50A OFF RIVERBEND RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1103.81
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1139.69
Taxes Paid Date 5/8/2026 9:20:13 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 136074
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1092
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3