Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-293-26-000
Realkey 26751
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FRANCO JOSE R & ROSALINDA
Owner Address 130 MOSS DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74617534
Longitude -84.94708757
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1A LL293 12
Total Acres 1.01
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 130
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MOSS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 180420
Current 198362
Land 48413
Residential Improvement 149949
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 63946
2022 64505
2021 64505
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FRANCO JOSE R & ROSALINDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-293-26-000
Bill 213263
Exemption Type
Account No. 20387
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 198362
Assessed Value 79345
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1A LL293 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1746.85
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1746.85
Taxes Paid Date 3/3/2026 1:23:26 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 149949
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1200
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0