Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-295-02-001
Realkey 26793
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DALTON HILLCREST BAPTIST CHURCH INC
Owner Address 1901 CITY VIEW STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74102725
Longitude -84.9713824
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L1T4&96T99 CITY VIEW
Total Acres 0.39
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1901
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CITY VIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 177970
Current 177970
Land 100000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 77970
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 289492
2022 207617
2021 207617
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DALTON HILLCREST BAPTIST CHURCH INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-295-02-001
Bill 209713
Exemption Type
Account No. 7081721
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 177970
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L1T4&96T99 CITY VIEW
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Built As *Church
Used As *Church
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.18
Structure value 74679
Section Value 77970
Total Improvement Value 77970
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1966
Effective Year Built 1980
Section Area 3464
Total Building Area 3464
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display