Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-295-02-016
Realkey 26805
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BURNS WILLIAM BLAKE & SKYLES KELLIE
Owner Address 1807 WAVERLY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74178824
Longitude -84.97030468
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SDE
Legal Description L83T82 ETAL CITY VIEW
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1807
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WAVERLY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 124957
Current 142510
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 122510
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 81718
2022 43698
2021 43698
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BURNS WILLIAM BLAKE & SKYLES KELLIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-295-02-016
Bill 205453
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7100084
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 142510
Assessed Value 57004
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L83T82 ETAL CITY VIEW
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1017.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1017.74
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 2:28:47 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 122510
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 816
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile