Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-296-02-007
Realkey 26854
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BHM PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 1902 S DIXIE HWY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74101886
Longitude -84.97487784
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description L157T163 224T230 & PT L287&288 M S CHARLES
Total Acres 1.79
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1902
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1002625
Current 956969
Land 89500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 867469
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 961994
2022 588530
2021 588530
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BHM PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-296-02-007
Bill 203438
Exemption Type
Account No. 7075386
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 956969
Assessed Value 382787
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8427.44
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 8427.44
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 1:00:17 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Warehouse General
Used As *Industrial Warehouse General
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 414846
Section Value 414846
Total Improvement Value 867469
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1979
Effective Year Built 1981
Section Area 20000
Total Building Area 28500
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0