Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-296-02-010
Realkey 26855
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ELROD LAMAR
Owner Address 607 TILTON RD SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74077251
Longitude -84.97423029
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood OFFICE
Legal Description L164T167&231T234 MS CHAS
Total Acres 0.67
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1908
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 368593
Current 256373
Land 150750
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 105623
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 145214
2022 145214
2021 145214
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ELROD LAMAR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-296-02-010
Bill 211891
Exemption Type
Account No. 22103
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 256373
Assessed Value 102549
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L164T167&231T234 MS CHAS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2257.72
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2257.72
Taxes Paid Date 1/6/2026 3:56:04 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 105623
Section Value 105623
Total Improvement Value 105623
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1970
Effective Year Built 1975
Section Area 1800
Total Building Area 1800
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information