Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-296-02-013
Realkey 26857
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LARRY & PATRICIA EDWARDS INVESTMENTS LLC
Owner Address 2304 RAVINE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73942131
Longitude -84.97505233
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH RET
Legal Description PL179T184 ETAL M S CHARLES
Total Acres 2.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2000
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1080134
Current 1080134
Land 374400
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 705734
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 251599
2022 251599
2021 251599
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LARRY & PATRICIA EDWARDS INVESTMENTS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-296-02-013
Bill 221782
Exemption Type
Account No. 7071626
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1080134
Assessed Value 432054
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL179T184 ETAL M S CHARLES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 9512.11
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 9512.11
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 8:15:55 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As Warehouse Showroom
Used As Warehouse Showroom
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 705734
Section Value 705734
Total Improvement Value 705734
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1968
Effective Year Built 1975
Section Area 22533
Total Building Area 22533
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 3
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0